mmelodie08: Classique Senior 3e Tour Suite - Coupe Mondiale Round III
Order by credit card in Euro or US$ using our secure server bank system
Euro Order      US$ Order

Value Pack of 8 CD's
for Only
€ 49.90
CD No. 8, Tracks:
Title:
Performer:
Composer:
Fantaisie Brillante sur Carmen
R. Batalov
G. Bizet
Scherzo
R. Batalov
Derbenko
Sonate en B Mineur
R. Batalov
D. Scarlatti
Sonate No. 2
3 eme Mouvement
R. Batalov
A. Kussyakov
Fantasia para Accordeon
R. Mijatovic
F. Gurbindo
Preambula & Toccata
R. Mijatovic
B. Precz
Rêve d'automne
R. Mijatovic
A. Kussyakov
Spain Capriccio
R. Mijatovic
M. Moszkowsky
Goulag
1 er Mouvement
X. Gong
V. Vlassov
Goulag
2 eme Mouvement
X. Gong
V. Vlassov
Goulag
3 eme Mouvement
X. Gong
V. Vlassov
Goulag
4 eme Mouvement
X. Gong
V. Vlassov
Goulag
5 eme Mouvement
X. Gong
V. Vlassov
Phantosmagorien
X. Gong
K. Olczak
The Liv Yang River X. Gong Traditional Chinese
Sound Samples:
Name
Time
mp3 file size
Fantaisie Brillante sur Carmen
20s
Scherzo
20s
Sonate en B Mineur
20s
Sonate No. 2
3 eme Mouvement
20s
Fantasia para Accordeon
20s
Preambula & Toccata
20s
Rêve d'automne
20s
Spain Capriccio
20s
Goulag
1 er Mouvement
20s
Goulag
2 eme Mouvement
20s
Goulag
3 eme Mouvement
20s
Goulag
4 eme Mouvement
20s
Goulag
5 eme Mouvement
20s
Phantosmagorien
20s
The Liv Yang River
20s
Description:
Coupe Mondiale - Round III
This CD contains performances for the First Round of the Coupe Mondiale Category.

The music requirements are published here for your information. Candidates up to 32 years of age.
There will be three (3) rounds:
Round I - Test Piece Section
TImpasse - Franck Angelis

I - Allegro Ritmico
II - Andante Doloroso
III - Adagio Sostenuto
IV - Vivace Finale
The candidate must choose any TWO (2) movements.
any Prelude and Fugue from the Well Tempered Clavier, Book I or II, by J.S. Bach
any Sonata by Domenico Scarlatti
Round II - Complete Original Work
One complete original work for the accordion
Round III - Choice Program
Own-choice programm consisting of three (3) or more pieces of different styles and characters.
Playing time: minimum 20 minutes to maximum 30 minutes.

A list of all the contestants in Round III of the Coupe Mondiale was:

* Rednik BATALOV - Russia
* Xia GONG - China
* Evgeny KOCHETOV - Russia
* Rade MIJATOVIC - Serbia and Montenegro
* Alexander SELIVANOV - Russia
* Anton TORBEEV - Russia

Order by credit card in Euro or US$, using our secure server bank system
Euro Order      US$ Order

Value Pack of 8 CD's
for Only
€ 49.90

Copyright MusicForAccordion.com. All rights reserved